italiano










Viafarini, non profit organization
for contemporary art founded in 1991,
is an exhibition space open for experimentation,
offers documentation services on visual arts,
and runs a residency program for artists and curators.

Conceived as a" project room", the exhibition space opened in 1991 and since then scheduled exhibitions, performances and events that involved artists, critics and curators form different countries.
The program aims at promoting Italy's emerging art scene through solo and group shows that support the research carried out by the last generation of artists; as well as at offering a view on the international art scene by producing site-specific projects by international artists, with no commercial purposes.

Exhibitions
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
2009
2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1999
1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
Italian artists presented
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
 


2017

  • OPEN CALL Engage Public School for Social Engagement in Artistic Research
  • Academy Awards 2016: artists and curators: Monia Ben Hamouda, Roberto Casti, Irene Coppola, Elena D'Angelo, Maria Giovanna Draago, Mimì Enna, Giulia Floris, Byron Gago, Gabriele Longega & Ilaria Zanella, Maki Ochoa, Sarp Renk Ozer, Tomas Maria Postiglione Øvrelid, Chiara Principe, GianMarco Porru, Roberta Riccio, Alberta Romano, Gabriel Stöckli, Marcella Toscani, Nicolas Vamvouklis, Rui Wu


2016

  • Emilija Skarnulyte, Extended Phenotypes, curated by Simone Frangi, with the support of Lithuanian Culture Institute
  • Academy Awards 2016 workshop, curated by Simone Frangi in collaboration with Boîte and Waiting Posthuman, coordinated by Giulio Verago
  • Grand Tour d'Italie a project by DGAAP - Direzione Generale Arte e Architettura contemporanee e Periferie urbane of MiBACT Ministery and Viafarini
  • Laetitia Badaut Haussmann - On Domesticity #1, curated by Simone Frangi
  • Stage as a Social Platform, Alexis Blake, Christian Nyampeta, Luigi Coppola, Jerome Bel, curated by Simone Frangi and Tommaso Sacchi with the curatorial assistance of Giovanna Manzotti - workshop di produzione
  • Enej Gala, Prefabrik


2015


2014


2013

  • SHOT STORE #1_CANEDICODA Spazieren gehen / Find your niche
  • Chiara Balsamo, Filippo Bisagni, Matteo Cremonesi, Matteo Gatti, Matteo Maino, Roberto Pesenti, Elena Radice, Giacomo Regallo, Jacopo Rinaldi, Giulio Scalisi, Stefano Serretta, Academy Awards, Homeostasis is not enough, curated by Daniele Maffeis, Giovanna Manzotti, Giulia Mengozzi
  • Urs Lüthi, Agne Raceviciute, curated by Simone Frangi
  • Francesco Fonassi, Stasi, curated by Simone Frangi and Giulia Bini
  • Leone Contini, Curandi-Katz, Luca De Leva, Alessandro Di Pietro, Priscila Fernandes, Andreas Gedin, Riccardo Giacconi, Grossi Maglioni, Mirko Smerdel, Giulio Squillacciotti, Do you know because I tell you so or do you know, do you know? memories, anecdotes and superstitions curated by Valerio Del Baglivo
  • Luca Monterastelli, white - endlessly rocking, curated by Marco Tagliafierro and Simone Frangi
  • May Invitational #3 | Beirut (Cairo) @ Viafarini, Seasonal Selections, a screening program featuring Carlos Amorales, Oliver Laric, Abbas Kiarostami, curated by Beirut (Sarah Rifky, Jens Maier-Rothe and Antonia Alampi)
  • May Invitational #2 | Kunstverein (Milano) @ Viafarini, Maria Pecchioli, Plotting the Urban Body
    curated by Katia Anguelova, Alessandra Poggianti and Andrea Wiarda
  • May Invitational #1 | Gasconade @ Viafarini, None of This Was Supposed to Happen, curated by Michele D'Aurizio and Giangiacomo Rossetti
  • Anomali #1, Angelo Sarleti, Antologia, curated by Valerio Borgonuovo and SIlvia Franceschini
  • Anomali, a project curated by Valerio Borgonuovo and SIlvia Franceschini
  • Magic Moments Inside
  • Roberto de Luca e Antonio Scarponi, Hotello
  • Alberto Scodro, Spannung, curated by Simone Frangi
  • There Must be Order - Nine Artists from Central Europe, curated by Lýdia Pribišová
  • Aria, curated by Francesca Fiorella and Pietro Spoto
  • Academy Awards, Visual Arts at IUAV, Venice
  • Giulio Squillacciotti, RMHC 1989/1999, curated by Simone Frangi



2012


2011


2010

 
2009

  • A. Barletta, R. Baruzzi, E. Bovino, L. Di Lillo, C. Fariselli, G. Guidi, R. Leotta, G. Oberti, A. Puntari, M. Rosa, M. Sambonet, M. Scano, S. Tolone, Il raccolto d'autunno è stato abbondante, curated by Chiara Agnello and Milovan Farronato
  • F. Barocco, E. Cantori, S. Di Giugno, M. Fulgeri, C. Mattii, G. Ozzola, M. Pierobon, G. Porta, A. Zuek Simonetti, La fioritura del bambù, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • E. Alazraki, F. Arena, D. Balliano, M. Belfiore, due collezionisti, Stefania ed Emilio Giorgi, , S. Menin, G. Morbin, D. Rivalta, G. Sagri, A. Sala, I. Zuffi, Curatology©, a project by Milovan Farronato
  • Yoshua Okòn, Canned Laughter, curated by Gabi Scardi
  • Paolo Ulian 1990-2009, curated by Beppe Finessi
  • The Mobile Archive, curated by Gabi Scardi
  • Alexej Koschkarow, Checkpoint Charlie, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • Stefania Galegati Shines, Mamma non piangere - Humans

2008

2007

  • M. Bazzana, J. Candotti, M. Della Valle, L. Ellegaard, A. Frankovich, D. Genadry, Y. Higashino, Invernomuto, J. Macchiusi, J. Milani, N. Oblak e P. Novak, H. O'Connor, L. Presicce, M. Ricci, A. Rispoli, Shoggoth, R. Siegan Smith, A. Tadiello, J. Torkkola, Invisible Miracles: Mostra degli allievi del XIII Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva della FAR, Visiting Professor Joan Jonas, curated by Anna Daneri and Roberto Pinto
  • Hyunjhin Baik, Adjective Look, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • Maria Morganti, Leporelli, part of Re-Enacted Painting - White Screen, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • Pere Llobera, Palacio Real?, part of Re-Enacted Painting - White Screen, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • Atrium-Project, Simone Barresi, Lorenza Boisi, Rossana Buremi, Manuele Cerutti, Martina Della Valle, Paolo Gonzato, Daniela Pedretti, Felice Serreli, Simone Tosca, Re-Enacted Painting, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • David Renggli, You, can you recommend your psychiatrist?, curated by Noah Stolz

2006

  • Nico Vascellari, Cuckoo, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • D. Barshaked, F. Bertelè, R. Bruzzechessa, N. Cvijanovic, S. Dal Mas, R. de Galasso/R. Ferraresi/I. Hilj, S. Filizola, G. Gabrielli, T. Iannotta, A. Laita, M. Lamanna, M. Liosi, R. Lombardi, P. Monasterolo, L. Pante, C. Rizzi, A. Tadiello, F. Ferrighi Tavian, A. Travascio, A. Vanzan, S. Vatta, M. Zanchi, Dreams and Nightmares, the Class of Maja Bajevic at IUAV, curated by Gabi Scardi
  • aiPotu, G. Andreotta Calò, T. A. Oravecz, D. Boggeri, V. Bukovec, A. Cattaneo, U. Ferm, G. Yr Finnbogadòttir, M. Fliri, E. Houlihan, T. Kennedy, I. Lee, E. Licha, J. Manno, A. Miller, J. Moran, neuroTransmitter, G. Ramìrez Feltrìn, M. Rubbi, E. Tibaldi, N. Toffolini, Fragmented Show: Mostra degli allievi del XII Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva della FAR, Visiting Professor Marjetica Potrc, curated by Anna Daneri, Roberto Pinto, Cesare Pietroiusti
  • Daniel Gonzàlez / D.G. Clothes Projects, Sono incazzato nero e tutto questo non lo voglio più, curated by Andrea Lissoni
  • Sergio Breviario, diciannove novantasei: mi edifico e ti guardo, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • Giona Bernardi, Hubert Dobler, Michael Kutschbach, Zimmerfrei, Valerio Rocco Orlando, Video Invitational #3. Video in tutti i sensi
  • Rossella Biscotti, Emre Hüner, Andrea Dojmi, Lara Favaretto, Rä Di Martino, Gaston Ramirez, Video Invitational #2. Video in tutti i sensi, in collaboration with Els van Odijk
  • Runa Islam, part of Video Invitational. Video in tutti i sensi, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • Tobias Collier, part of Video Invitational. Video in tutti i sensi, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • Bjørn Melhus, part of Video Invitational. Video in tutti i sensi, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • Hans Op de Beeck, part of Video Invitational. Video in tutti i sensi, curated by Milovan Farronato
  • 2005

    • Simone Eberli & Andrea Mantel, Claudia & Julia Müller, Zeljka Marusic & Andreas Helbling, Andrea Caretto & Raffaella Spagna, Ottonella Mocellin e Nicola Pellegrini, Giancarlo Norese & Cesare Pietroiusti, io & te, curated by Paolo Bianchi e Barbara Fässler
    • Anna Galtarossa, Kamchatka, curated by Anna Daneri
    • Elisabetta Di Maggio, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • Archivio Aperto
    • Sergio Breviario presented by Andrea Viliani, Andrea Galvani presented by Daniela Lotta, Gino Lucente presented by Marco Tagliafierro, Marinella Senatore presentata da Ilaria Bonacossa, Matteo Tontini presented by Andrea Lissoni, part of Thin Line, curated by Milovan Farronato
    • Giona Bernardi presented by Camilla Seibezzi, Nemanja Cvijanovic presented by Marco Altavilla, Elenia Depedro presentata da Simone Menegoi, part of Thin Line, curated by Milovan Farronato
    • Anytime Soon. nl. An open dialogue between contemporary art and design by Buro Vormkrijgers, TTTVO, Bob Copray, Anthony Kleinepier, Afke Golsteijn and Eric Klarenbeek
    • R. Benassi, M. Bruzzone, A. Chiappino, V. Chimera, R. di Martino, C. Fariselli, S. Franza, L. Fregni Nagler, M. Garcia Torres, R. Gillet, T. Giora, P. Griffiths, E. Haines, V. Kovacevska, A. Lulja, S. Lyons, F. Maddalozzo, H. Madera Gonzalez, D. A. Mancini, S. Mauri, E. Nemkova, E. Nesterud, A. Rovaldi, L. Uni, N. Vascellari, Tracce di un seminario: Mostra degli allievi del X Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva della FAR, Visiting Professor Jimmie Durham, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio e Roberto Pinto
    • Giovanni De Lazzari presented by Anna Daneri, Fabio Palmieri presented by Alessandra Poggianti, Paolo Piscitelli presented by Michela Arfiero, part of Thin Line, curated by Milovan Farronato
    • Valerio Carrubba presented by Alessandro Rabottini, Nicola Gobbetto presented by Michela Sena, Giovanni Kronenberg presented by Elena Bordignon, part of Thin Line, curated by Milovan Farronato

    2004

    • Katharina Grosse, If Music No Good I No Dance, curated by Milovan Farronato
    • Federico Herrero, Mental landscapes and Transit lines, curated by Angela Vettese
    • Adrian Paci, Turn on
    • Meris Angioletti, Giona Bernardi, Patrizia Di Massimo, Cleo Fariselli, Emre Hüner, Stefano Mai, Alice Mandelli, Jonathan Manno, Miriam Mosetti, Andrea Paleri, Andrea Rossi, Matteo Rubbi, Shigeri Takahashi, Alice Tomaselli, Fabrizio Tropeano, Arrivederci e grazie, curated by Alberto Garutti, Stefano Bernuzzi, Valentina Costa, Laura Garbarino, Francesco Pavesi, Veronica Pirola, Alessandra Poggianti, Marta Savaris, Elvira Vannini
    • Pietro Roccasalva, O.H., presented by Anna Daneri e Giacinto Di Pietrantonio
    • Rebecca Agnes, Linda Fregni Nagler, Claudia Losi, Marco Papa, Luca Trevisani, presentazione video di alcuni progetti della stagione espositiva part of ArteAperta
    • Dumbo, Keep Clean, curated by Federico Sarica
    • R. Ago, D. Bacci, M. Bugiani, B. Catanzaro, S. Cesarini, N. Cvijanovic, M. A. Del Vecchio, E. De Pedro, G. C. Floridi, A. Guareschi, J. Ha, G. Kronenberg, A. Lopes Caffarena, R. Lotenero, M. Magni, M. Mandirola, A. Melloni, R. J. Morganti, Alek O., Y. Tchonang, J. Peña Toro, D. Sapanos, A. Trapani, N. Uzunovski, K. Vickers, Tracce di un seminario: Mostra degli allievi del IX Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva della FAR, Visiting Professor Richard Nonas, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio e Angela Vettese
    • Mathilde ter Heijne, Fuck Patriarchy, curated by Gabi Scardi
    • Claudia Losi, BalenaProject, curated by Alessandra Pioselli e Gabi Scardi
    • Luca Trevisani, Equal, curated by Gabi Scardi

    2003

    • Rebecca Agnes, Le città che ci aspettano, curated by Gabi Scardi
    • Linda Fregni Nagler, Bambini, curated by Gabi Scardi
    • Talk Show. Dialoghi in mostra, Università IUAV Venezia: "Corso di Laurea Specialistica in Arti Visive" della Facoltà di Design e Arti, Laboratorio di allestimento espositivo e Laboratorio di progettazione urbanistica Facoltà di Architettura, curated by Hans Ulrich Obrist e Stefano Boeri con Michele Brunello, Sandi Hilala e Alessandro Petti: Luca Baraldo - Adriano Sofri; Silvia Bassanese - Montalvo-Hervieu; Ana Maria Bresciani - Giancarlo De Carlo - Alessandro Floris; Enrica Cavarzan - Denis Santachiara; Marcela Cernadas - NASA space food lab; Sara d'Agostino - Esterni - Pip Chodorov + Agnés b. - Jonas Mekas / Pip Chodorov; Stefano Dal Piva - Francesco Nardi; Stefania De Vincentis - Carlo De; Silvia Ferri - Stefano Boeri - PierLuigi Sacco; Anna Longo - Alessandro Rambuschi; Valentina Mai - Gianluigi Ricuperati; Viviana Milan ; Domenico Montano - Ente Nazionale Sordomuti sez. Milano; Nikola Uzonovski - Chaos; Annapaola Passarini - Andrea Belfi; Giulia Pezzoli, Marina Saviano - Stefano Pilia; Massimo Premuda - Rosemary Ferrari; Giuliana Racco - Lorenzo Gori; Natasa Radovic - Leonardo Pelicioli - Giorgio - Marco Belpoliti; Fabio Marullo - Rio Suwa; Alejandro Real - Paola Gallini ; Fabrizia Zorzenon, Allegra Martin, Elena Biasin - Mario Martinelli, Marco Petrus; Veronica Voltolina - Chris De Backer; Sara Petrossi, Christian Sanson - Filippo Cavallari; Kristina Bojovic - Igor Rukavina; Alberto Zanco, Francesco Dal Col; Campana Claudia, De Faveri Massimo, De Zen Paolo, Parolin Davide - Michelangelo Penso; Isotta Poloni, Diego Superiori; Lidija Lijic - Gordan Tudor; Gaston Ramirez - Andrea Leonello, Francesca Marchesin; Derek Rowleiei - Orpheus; Andres Aguirre Salazar; Virus - Stepàn Trofimovic
    • Charles Anderson, Damiano Bertoli, Marco Fusinato, Simone LeAmon, Elizabeth Pulie e Michael Zavros, Quiet Collision. Pratica corrente stile australiano, contributi teorici di Alison Kubler, Stuart Koop e Roberto Pinto
    • Simone Cesarini, Lorenzo Comisso, Mirko Fabbri, Michael Fliri, Federico Maddalozzo, Andrea Melloni, Stefano Paron, Monika Stemmer, Lab.03, curated by Roberto Daolio
    • Marco Papa, Dancing on the Verge - Ouverture, curated by Milovan Farronato
    • Katthy Cavaliere, presentazione del progetto Spirito del paese: Mother and child, e dei lavori precedenti
    • Daniele Bacci, Maura Banfo, Barbara Brugola, Alessandra Caccia, De Blasi - Moscara, Fabio Marullo, Linda Fregni Nagler, Stefano Romano, Luca Trevisani, Ester Viapiano, Y Liver, In movimento, curated by Gabi Scardi
    • P. Balomenos, S. Breviario, D. Casini, A. Dal Pont, C. Dibangtchou, M. Fulgeri, S. Gazzato, M. Giligan, P. Gonzato, A. Hely, T. Iaria, M. Johnson, V. Khatlamajyan, M. Larose, I. Malerba, C. Modica, C. Noël, Pennacchio Argentato, B. Pietromarchi, A. Puleo, D. Rivalta, P. Roccasalva, L. Santamaria, S. Zabell, Tracce di un seminario 6, Giulio Paolini e ventiquattro allievi del Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva della Fondazione Antonio Ratti, Visiting Professor: Giulio Paolini, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio, Angela Vettese
    • Nic Hess, The Doors and a Window (Are We All American?)

    2002

    • Sabrina Mezzaqui, Vocabolario, curated by Alessandra Pioselli
    • Pierluigi Calignano, Ci sono sogni che preferirei non ricordare, curated by Roberto Pinto
    • Anna Berndtson, Oliver Blomeier, Sarah Braun, Ivan Civic, Yingmei Duan, Nezaket Ekici, Franz Gerald-Krumpl, Marica Gojevic, Daniel Muller-Friedrichsen, Iris Selke, Dorte Strehlow, Melati Suryodarmo, Irina Thormann, Susanne Winterling, Herma Auguste Wittstock, Viola Yesiltac, Prêt-à-perform. The Marina Abramovic Class, evento performance del gruppo di Marina Abramovic alla Braunschweig School of Art
    • Maja Bajevic, Avanti Popolo, curated by Gabi Scardi
    • K. Alksne, M. Angioletti, A. Bokstrom, H. Bollig, K. Cavaliere, P. Chiasera, S. Cossu, T. M. den Uyl, V. Farinha, D. Geminiani, S. Geraghty, A. Guidato, A. Sif Gunnarsdóttir, P. Kruk, J. P. Mäkinen, G. Malgeri, M. Migliora, M. Morgantin, C. Navarrete, E. Payer, P. Petrei, B. Reiser, G. Robert, V. Sanguini, A. Schneemeier, Sissi, F. Tilotta, Tracce di un seminario: Marina Abramovic e ventisette artisti del Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva della Fondazione Antonio Ratti, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio, Angela Vettese
    • Studio Job at Viafarini
    • Kristine Alksne, Tarin Gartner, Clara Luiselli, Stefano Peressini, Anna Ramasco, Sara Serighelli, Donatella Spaziani, Note: Stati Mentali, curated by Gabi Scardi
    • Lorenza Lucchi Basili, Stéphanie Nava, Elena Nemkova, Dubravka Vidovic, Note: Nostalgie, curated by Gabi Scardi
    • Stefano Calligaro and Alex Cecchetti, Donatella Di Cicco e Elisa Pavan, Goldi e Chiari and Pennacchio Argentato, Blind Date, three blind dates curated by Alessandra Galletta

    2001

    • Franco Vaccari, Fuori schema, curated by Gabi Scardi e Claudia Zanfi
    • Piero Golia, Retrospettiva, texts by Barbara Casavecchia and David Hunt
    • Shona Illingworth, Daniela Kostova, Adrian Paci, curated by Lino Baldini
    • Z. Bazel, R. Biscotti, M. Borzì, S. Brotherus, M. Cantor, Wan Man Cheung , N. Ekici , D. Herskowitz, J. Hiah, G. Mille, Antonia Iurlaro, U. Janig, D. Juhas , P. Lovsin, T. A. Müller, S. Nicoletta, A. Odoni, V. Patrnogic, R. Rox, L. Ruscigno, M. Santorum, A. Vanriette, L. Veronesi, T. N.Yakobou, M. Zilberman, Tracce di un seminario: Mostra degli allievi del Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva 2000, Visiting Professor Ilya Kabakov, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio, Angela Vettese
    • Tobias Rehberger, Luci Diffuse, curated by Angela Vettese
    • Designers Block Milano, Georg Baldele, EOOS, Pergo, Tomato Interactive, Superreal
    • Freudenthal/Verhagen, Keupr/vanBentm, Niels Klavers, Jennifer Tee, .nl, curated by Marieke van Hal
    • Carolina Antich, Alvise Bittente, Pietro Capogrosso, David Casini, Michele Chiossi, Andrea Di Marco, Francesca Forcella, Elisa Gallenca, Gavino Ganau, Pina Gigi, Fausto Gilberti, Paolo Gonzato, Andrea Grappolo, Marco Grassi, Gruppo Eya, Debora Hirsch, Sarah Ledda, Roberto Morone, Simone Panzeri, Marco Raparelli, Stefano Santoro, Lorenzo Scotto di Luzio, Francesco Sena, Emporio. Parte seconda, curated by Luca Beatrice e Alessandra Galletta
    • Alessandra Andrini, Massimiliano Buvoli, Katthy Cavaliere, Simone Cesarini, Damiano Colacito, Marina Fulgeri, Christian Frosi, Tarin Gartner, Massimo Grimaldi, Filippo Leonardi, Andrea Melloni, Davide Minuti, Sandrine Nicoletta, Sonja Porcaro, Riccardo Previdi, Andrea Sala, Francesco Simeti, Francesco Spampinato, Patrizia Tibaldo, Emporio. Parte prima, curated by Guido Molinari

    2000

    • Letizia Cariello, Non respirare/respira, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • Laura Matei, Passaggio, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • Pino Modica, Interni, text by Domenico Nardon
    • Gea Casolaro, Maybe in Sarajevo, Brigata ES, ES Dispenser, curated by Gabi Scardi
    • Italo Zuffi, A causa della distanza, curated by Emanuela De Cecco
    • Alessandro Ceresoli, Lara Favaretto, Diego Perrone, Patrick Tuttofuoco, Fatica sprecata, curated by Luca Cerizza
    • G. Bertoli, V. Bolanca, G. Caravaggio, E. Di Maggio, L. Francesconi, A. Galtarossa, P. Guadagnino, M. Ionico, L. Kingswood, F. La Vaccara, L. Lapinski, F. Leonardi, T. Libetti, G. Massaro, A. Maurandi, D. O'Brien, M. Palazzi, F. Palmieri, V. Perkov, A. Reinhard, L. Tegman, G. Tornatore, M. Vanzo, D. Vidovic, A. Westermann, T. Yano, S. Zolla, Tracce di un seminario 3, mostra degli allievi del Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva della Fondazione Antonio Ratti, curated by Haim Steinbach, Giacinto Di Pietrantonio, Angela Vettese
    • Adalberto Abbate, Vittorio Apa, Elena Arzuffi, Andrea Buglisi, Aldo Buscalferri, Stefano Calligaro, Andrea Contin, Marco De Luca, Alicia Erba, Ivana Falconi, Annamaria Ferrero, Benedetta Jacovoni, Sonia Marin, Annamaria Martena, Margherita Morgantin, Annalisa Pagetti and Gianni Pedone, Outlook Express, curated by Alessandra Galletta

    1999

    • Rosemarie Trockel, Pausa
    • Massimo Kaufmann, Cella #7
    • Marlene Dumas, Andries Botha, presentation of the edition Lovesongs & Playing cards
    • Lorenza Lucchi Basili, Michele Morosinotto, Gregorio Paonessa, Synthex, Quattro teorie sul paesaggio, curated by Maria Grazia Torri
    • Paolo Fabiani
    • Vito Acconci e 60 autori italiani, Arte, architettura e design verso lo spazio pubblico
    • Workshop: Vito Acconci e Public Art in Italia, con documentazione dei progetti di M. Airò, S. Arienti, Artway of thinking, L. Attolini, M. Bartolini, F. Basso, S. Berti, S. Boccalini, C. Bonfiglio, G. Campisi, P. Canevari, M. Cardelùs, A. Cattani, U. Cavenago, N. Cingolani, M. Cirino, P. di Bello, D. Di Blasi, S. Falci, E. Fantin, B. Fässler, M. Fernandez Arriaga, Formento & Sossella, S. Galegati, F. Garbelli, A. Garutti, P. Giambi, M. Heier, M. Kaufmann, D. Kozaris, P. Leonardo, D. Ligorio, M. Maffezzoni, M. Milizia, O. Mocellin, L. Moro, A. Ortelli, L. Pancrazzi, N. Pellegrini, C. pietroiusti, A. Pirri, Premiata Ditta, I. Puliafito, L. Quartana, A. Ratti, F. Rivola, L. Ruggeri, Gruppo Stalker, F. Stanghellini, A. Tesi, B. Theis, A. Torreegrossa, E. Umbaca, M. Vaglieri, C. Vendrami, C. Viel, L. Vitone, S. Wolf, Wurmkos, A. Zanazzo
    • Super Mega Drops, rassegna video d'autore dall'Archivio di Care of-Viafarini
    • Domenica Bucalo, Antonio De Pascale, Fulvio Di Piazza, Tiziana Fusari, Laura Matei, Fabrizio Rivola, Cose inverosimili, curated by Alessandra Galasso
    • Yumi Karasumaru, Modern Crimes, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • S. Andreini, C. Antich , M. Balmelli , M. Bellomo , B. Chwalibog, P. Code, L. Favaretto, P. Hepps¿, H.-J. Jeon, M. Kher, U.-S. Lee, C. K. Leng, B. Levulyte, M. Lorettu, C. Losi, M. Lupini, M. C. Mattii, V. Morra, D. Morreale , A. Rubiku, E. Samson, M. Setek, C. Poehl, W. J. Yoo, Q.-K. Zhang, Tracce di un seminario 2, mostra degli allievi del Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva della Fondazione Antonio Ratti, curated by Hamish Fulton, Giacinto Di Pietrantonio e Angela Vettese
    • Yasmin Naqvi, First Collection

    1998

    • Gabriele Picco, Disegnacci e disegnini
    • Filippo La Vaccara, Attraverso gli occhi, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • Workshop Body and Soul / AZ di Dimitris Kozaris: S. Barbera, M. Bertella, D. Bianchi, A. Bonomini, M. Bowdler, M. Bozzetti, C. Cagnazzi, R. Cascone, A. De Pascale, L. Dellatorre, F. Duranti, V. Gelmi, M. Gorni, A. Guidato, D. Kozaris, C. Losasso, D. Majorino, L. Matei, C. Mauri, Nessuno, E. Parati, S. Perna, D. Pozzi, I. Prinzivalli, A. Sanchez, S. Scarpa, C. Trobinger, M. Veneziano
    • Marina Ballo Charmet, Simonetta Fadda, Coincidenze, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • Gerd Holzwarth, Luisa Rabbia, Giovanna Ricotta, Bello impossibile, curated by Alessandra Galasso
    • Ugo Simeone, Icona, curated by Alessandra Pioselli
    • Dennis Del Favero, Abbraccio d'addio - Motel Vilina Vlas
    • Maggie Cardelùs, Emanuela Celli, Elisabetta Di Maggio, Tarin Gartner, Marianne Heier, Claudia Losi, Laura Matei, Sabrina Mezzaqui, Cristina Pavesi, Leonardo Pivi, Luca Scarabelli, Sabrina Torelli, Simona Vajana, Antonella Veggiotti, Con la pazienza si acquista scienza, curated by Alessandra Galasso

    1997

    • Proiezione di opere video di Gordon Matta-Clark: Office Baroque, Conical Intersect, Splitting-Bingo Ninth, Day's End, curated by Marc Glöde, Christian Rattemeyer e Laura Ruggeri
    • E. Boily, S. Bonacci, M. Bowdler, M. Bragaglia, R. Buremi, S. Campagnola, V. Carrubba, J. Ebner, F. Favelli, T. Fehr, N. Floch, N. Kaestli, C. Luiselli, K. Matoga, P. Moitinho, M. Pardede, A. Parulian, K. Perelli, S. Peressini, G. Picco, M. Pisani, I. Prinzivalli, F. Rahim, E. Riley, R. A. Sanchez, I. Schulz, C. Silva, C. Tedeschi, S. Simov, R. Stevens, S. Tykka, B. Van Belleghen, Tracce di un seminario 1: Trentadue artisti internazionali del Corso Superiore di Arte Visiva 1997 - Visiting Professor Allan Kaprow, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio, Angela Vettese; organizzato dalla Fondazione Antonio Ratti
    • Asta Gröting, La voce interna, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • Arte giaponese oggi - Media art, presentazione di 4 artisti multimediali giapponesi, curated by Mikiko Kikuta
    • AX, U. Cavenago, D. Colombo, A. De Pascale, P. Di Bello, S. Galegati, M. Milizia, M. Morosinotto, L. Pancrazzi, Premiata Ditta, F. Secchi, A. Tesi, Brave New World, mostra on line curated by Alessandra Galasso (www.undo.net/beyond/brave)
    • S. Maria Barna, J. Budney, V. Carrubba, E. Distinto, T. Gartner, M. Lupini, P. Pivi, I. Prinzivalli, G. Picco, E. Rapacz, B. Rossetti, P. Sabatti Bassini, L. Silvan, M. Veneziano, Invitation to a Pointless Investigation, workshop di Jimmie Durham, curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev
    • Jimmie Durham, Invitation to a pointless investigation, curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev
    • Maria Hahnenkamp, Petra Maitz, Katarina Matiasek e Constanze Ruhm, Time is a man. Space is a woman, curated by Chiara Bertola e Christa Steinle
    • F. Chiarelli, G. Cosci, R. Cuoghi, G. Holzwarth, C. Losi, A. Manetti, D. Meyer, A. Moreschini, F. Polvani, Russo & Dragoni, S. Torelli, I. Zuffi, LAB.12.2, curated by Roberto Daolio
    • D. Bertocchi, S. Cascavilla, P. Cattani, M. Combi, D. Di Blasi, P. Gaggiotti, J. Kopsinis, M. Mariano, P. Pivi, M. Samorè, F. Semeria, M. Serra, Amplikon, curated by Alessandra Galletta
    • Eredi Brancusi, Lascito Collezione Carrucci, curated by Alessandra Galletta
    • Sabrina Sabato, Contagio, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • Alex Pinna, Mi è sembrato di vedere un gatto, curated by Alessandra Galletta

    1996

    • Interplace access: documentazioni di organizzazioni non profit e progetti gestiti da artisti tra Europa e New York, curated by Tatiani Trouvé e Marion Baruch/Name Diffusion: A.N.Y.P. - Zeitung für 10 Jahre; Artists Space, New York; Associazione Zenit - Arcate Murazzi, Torino; Bank, London; Bloom, Mezzago (Milano); Bricks & Kicks, Wien; Campoblu, Milano; Care Of, Cusano Milano (Milano); Centro Sperimentale Arte a Parte, Milano; Centrum Beeldende Kunst, Rotterdam; Chisenhale Gallery, London; Depot, Wien; Fargfabriken, Stockolm; Forum Stadpark, Graz; Four Walls, Brooklyn, New York; Franklin Furnace, New York; Globe, Copenhagen; Group Material, New York; Internaso, Como; Interzone, Milano; Kombirama, Zürich; Künstlerhus Bethanien, Berlin; Kunstraum Wien, Wien; Kunst-Werke, Berlin; Link, Bologna; Locus+, Newcastle-upon-Tyne; MargHeritA, Castellanza; Messe Zok, Köln; Metrònom, Barcelona; Museo Teo, Milano; MUU ry, Helsinki; N55, Copenhagen; NBK - Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, Berlin; NGBK - Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst, Berlin; ProjektRaum, Zürich; P.S.1 Museum, New York; Shedhalle, Zürich; Spot, New York; Telephone Gallery,Stockholm; Vegetali Ignoti, Como; Viafarini, Milano; w139, Amsterdam; White Columns, New York; X-Art Foundation (Blast), New York; ZeroMetriQuadri, Milano
    • Dimitris Kozaris, preview of the movie Star Tricks
    • Giovanna Di Costa, S(tr)aziami
    • Raffaele Piseddu, You and me together
    • Enrica Borghi, Uccelli del Paradiso; Promessa di fedeltà
    • Mario Milizia, Una colonna sonora senza film
    • Mona Hatoum, Quarters, curated by Angela Vettese
    • C. Accardi, N. De Maria, R. Gusmaroli, Kasumasa, K. Landfors, E. Obiso, P. Pezzi, Finestre, curated by Franco Toselli
    • Marcelllo Gianoli, Mio padre nostro
    • Alessandra Tortarolo, Voci molto carine cercano hashish
    • L. Conti, V. Iosca, M. Mazzoleni, G. Tasca, Showroom '95. Prova Generale, curated by Angela Vettese

    1995

    • M. Biava, M. Cardels, D. Colombo, C. Montagnani, E. Mutinelli, C. Pavesi, S. Sabato, U. Simeone, Showroom '95. Topi d'archivio, curated by Francesca Pasini
    • Umberto Cavenago, Ursula Damm, Paola Di Bello, Luisa Lambri, Julian Opie, Thomas Struth, Multiplicity. Mappe, curated by S. Boeri, A. Rocca, M. Zardini, C. Zucchi, A. Galletta, M. Senaldi
    • R. Bagatti, S. Balbarani, S. Berti, L. Bianco, M. Boggio Sella, A. Bonfanti, A. Bonomini, R. Buremi, P. Calignano, V. Carrubba, N. Cingolani, S. Cirac", S. De Santis, E. Dissette, G. Gabellone, P. Gaggiotti, S. Galegati, D. Ligorio, G. Lucente, G. M. Marcaccini, P. Marchioni, L. Matei, S. Mazza, D. Perrone, P. Pivi, I. Prinzivalli, L. Silvan, F. Toreno, M. Veneziano, O. Vighi, Showroom '95. Transatlantico, curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio, Alberto Garutti
    • V. Agostinelli, L. Attolini, D. Bellini, P. Campanini, A. Curcetti, M. Maffezzoni, F. Marziano, F. Mazzitelli, M. Milizia, V. Petricig, G. Picco, A. Pinna, R. Piseddu, M. Stockner, Showroom '95. Conoscere, curated by Alessandra Galletta
    • Salon I, in collaborazione con l'Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera
    • Annie Ratti, La maison des courants d'air, curated by Giancinto Di Pietrantonio
    • Davide De Francesco, Marco Paternostro, Marco Vaglieri, R.S.V.P.
    • Francesco Bernardi, Archivio Autoscatto
    • Maurizio Mercuri, Infiltrazione
    • Roberto Bagatti, Marco Boggio Sella, Francesco Toreno, 11 Tunisia Street
    • Nada Cingolani, Diego Perrone, Fenis, curated by Alessandra Pioselli
    • Balletti & Mercandelli, Interzone, Roberto e Renato Miaz, Piercing, curated by Alessandra Galletta
    • Massimo Morozzi, Pois, Paintings - Quadri in Esposizione
    • Mary Brogger, Sciogliere
    • Stefano Arienti, Maurizio Cattelan, Massimo Kaufmann, Eva Marisaldi, Gabriella Casiraghi, Marco Cingolani, Dimitri Kozaris, Luca Quartana
    • Martin Creed, Tania Kovats, Gillian Wearing, Fuori Fase, curated by Angela Vettese
    • Patrizia Giambi a Viafarini
    • Martin Margiela Collection

    1994

    • Sarah Ciracì, Alice Bonfanti, Alessandra Tesi, Stefania Galegati, Sabrina Balbarani, Giuseppe Gabellone, Claudia Losi, Gian maria Marcaccini, Diego Perrone, Simone Berti, Deborah Ligorio, Nada Cingolani, We are moving, curated by Roberto Daolio e Alberto Garutti
    • Salvatore Falci, Aggregazione '94 - Canalizzazioni
    • Salon I, in collaborazione con l'Academia di Belle Arti di Brera
    • Enzo Umbaca, Incroci di voci
    • Antonella Ortelli, Carla Vendrami, Resa
    • Maurizio Barberis, Shine, curated by Patrizia Catalano
    • M. Cattelan, I. Lisser, M. Mercuri, T. Prins, Murawa, W. Salki, F. Thiene, G. Tomasi, M. Zandonà, Progetto E: Milano-Maastricht, curated by Gianluca Codeghini e Graziella Tomasi (mostra scambio in collaborazione con Henn Galerie, Maastricht)
    • Alan Belcher, Complex Milano
    • Martin Margiela Collection

    1993

    • Angelo Monaco, Kevin non sa come giocare
    • Margherita Manzelli, Il vascello fantasma
    • Raniero Bittante, La rivoluzione dei corpi singolari
    • Maurizio Mercuri, Cultura e società Vita dell'Alleanza
    • Critical Quest. I giochi di ruolo della critica, curated by Alessandra Galletta, Marco Senaldi: F. Bonami, A. Bonito Oliva, N. Bourriaud, K. Bush, D. Cameron, G. Ciavoliello, A. Dannat, R. Daolio, J. Decter, G. Di Pietrantonio, J. Deitch, R. Fleck, C. Freedman, M. J. Jacob, H. Kontova, D. Kuspit, L. Lambrecht, C. Leigh, C. Levi, G. Magnani, V. Misiano, R. C. Morgan, A. Renton, J. Sans, C. Strasser, L. Van Veelen, A. Vettese, B. Wallis, B. Weil, T. Wulffen (in collaborazione con Galleria Transepoca, Milano)
    • David Mach, Going Down
    • Leonardo Pivi, Gaetano Russo, Andrea Santarlasci, Pietre
    • Maggie Cardelùs, Untitled n. 6
    • Isabella Bordoni e Roberto Paci Dalò (Giardini Pensili), Tullio Brunone con David Moss e Marcello Sambati, Niemandsland
    • M. Airò, M. Arcangeli, G. Aschieri, F. Basso, D. Bellini, A. Catelani, U. Cavenago, M. Cingolani, G. Codeghini, M. Contrasto, D. De Lorenzo, P. Di Bello, G. Di Matteo, E. Fantin, C. Guaita, E. Jannini, M. Lodola, A. Lombardi, M. Manetas, M. Mazzucconi, L. Pancrazzi, R. Remi, S. Roma, A. Santarlasci, A. Secci, M. Sedmach, Supplemento, T. Tozzi, A. Zanazzo, M. Zandonà, A scatola chiusa, curated by Elio Grazioli
    • Gruppo Ace, Aceparty
    • Martino Coppes, Geografia

    1992

    • Dino Ferruzzi, Maurizio Modica, Angelo Petronella e Compagnia Zigade, Control room
    • Alessandro Pessoli, Maelstorm
    • Paolo Canevari, Disegno
    • Paola Di Bello, Arrivo de Il circolo virtuoso
    • G. Cavassori, P. Everaert, F. Falahuasta, A. Galbiati, M. Manzellli, M. Mercuri, V. Passaro, S. Sabato, G. Tomasi, Viafarini Invita, curated by Laurie Palmer e Federica Thiene
    • Tullio Brunone, Asimmetrie del tempo
    • Davide Bonasia, Fotografie Oscure
    • Gatto Silvestro, Armando Della Vittoria, Vedova Mazzei, Il cieco e il topo
    • Different Opinion, Arte degenerata
    • Different Opinion, Senza titolo
    • Miltos Manetas, Collegamenti
    • Alberto Zanazzo, P/Crime Scene
    • Mirko Zandonà, Gol + Tennis
    • Gianluca Codeghini, Conservare fuori dalla portata
    • Mala Arti Visive, Prezzario
    • S. Abate, C. Bolzoni, L. Casarin, C. Caserta, I. De Robertis, S. Fede, G. Fratto, N. Santoro, A. Tortorici, A. Valente, Wurmkos design, Wurmkos, curated by Pasquale Campanella, Claudio Palvarini
    • Mat Collishaw, Angus Fairhurst, Abigail Lane, An English view, curated by Emi Fontana
    • Not Vital, Cacche di mucca, 50 sculture in bronzo per la costruzione di un ospedale in Nepal
    • Hossein Golba, Scolpire il tempo

    1991

    • Membership Viafarini, 80 manifesti per Viafarini: P. Almeoni, S. Arienti, F. Bernardi, I. Bonacorsi, D. Bonasia, C. Buzzi, A. Callari, P. Campanella P. Capogrosso, M. Caropreso, G. Casiraghi, M. Cattelan, L. Cecchini, V. Chierici, M. Cianciotta, M. Cingolani, G. Codeghini, P. Colombara, C. Cozzi, A. Cravera, P. Di Bello, G. Di Matteo, C. Dynys, Fac-Simile, S. Falci, E. Fantin, P. Fend, C. Ferraris, D. Ferruzzi, A. Fogli, A. Fontana, F. Fusi, M. Gianoli, B. Giorgi, H. Golba, M. Gramolini, N. Guglielmi, K. Katzuja, M. Kaufmann, P. Li Chi Choi, E. Ligabue, M. Maffezzoni, Mala Arti Visive, M. Maloberti, M. Manetas, S. Marcacci, E. Marisaldi, A. Mazzara, M. Mercuri, L. Moro, R. Orlandi, A. Ortelli, L. Palmer, P. Pellegrini, A. Pessoli, L. Quartana, S. Ristori, M. Rosin, C. Ruffoni, L. Ruggeri V. Rullo, F. Sangiovanni, S. Scardillo, R. Scala, F. Silvestro, G. Spini, G. Tagliavini, M. Taioli, A. Tassini, G. Terranova, F. Thiene, A. Tortarolo, A. Trovato, S. Truppi, M. Turchet, M. Uberti, E. Umbaca, Vedovamazzei, C. Vendrami, Wurmkos, A. Zanazzo, M. Zandonà
    • Immagini proiettate, fondazione dell'Archivio curated by Laurie Palmer e Federica Thiene: M. Airò, I. Bonacorsi, M. Brogger, M. Burns, M. E. Carroll, P. Chidester, G. Codeghini, D. De Lorenzo, S. Dugnani, D. Dunlap, J. Dunning, S. Eder, E. Fantin, A. Fogli, L. Fredrickson, B. Giorgi, K. Glazer, H. Golba, M. Kane, M. Kaufmann e McManus, D. Kozaris, J. Lee, M. Maloberti, E. Marisaldi, Liliana Moro, J. Parker, M. Paternostro, A. Pessoli, S. Falci, S. Fontana, P. Modica, C. Pietroiusti, M. Poldelmengo, L. Quartana, I. Ronchietto, B. RY¨diger, L. Ruggeri, T. Smith, T. Tasset, A. Tassini, M. Uberti, P. Almeoni, M. Cirino, M. Donzelli, R. Marossi, Yamaoka, A. Zanazzo, A. Zago


    top

    last update 11-04-2017